Answers

2015-10-21T20:26:39+08:00


Biodiversity occurs in three levels:Genetic,Species,and Ecosystem.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-21T20:27:45+08:00


Genetic diversity - is all about the variation of inheritable characteristics or genes found on the group of same species.

Species diversity - refers to the measure of diversity within an ecological community that incorporate both species richness and the evenness of species' abundances.

Ecosystem diversity - incorporates  both habitat and community diversity.
1 5 1