Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-23T13:10:04+08:00
Discrimination is an unfair treatment of one person or group, usually because of prejudice about race, ethnicity, age, religion, or gender.
2 5 2
2015-10-23T17:37:09+08:00
Discrimination is a type of bullying, where in people are said to belong in a a group, it may be like apartheid in Africa and stereo typing in America.
people that suffer from this are often not given fair treatment and opportunity.
0