Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-24T13:43:32+08:00
Chemistry is the science of matter-both its properties and how it reacts with other matter.Chemistry is a physical science,which means it focuses on things that are not living.Instead,chemists and other physical scientists study the laws of nature.Chemistry is considered to be one of the "fundamental" sciences because everything in the universe obeys these natural laws.
Sana nakatulong:-)
3 4 3
2015-10-24T14:06:47+08:00
Chemistry is a branch of science dealing with the structure, composition, properties, and reactive characteristics of substances especially at the atomic and molecular levels.
1 4 1