Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-01T21:44:48+08:00
The 5 kinds of matter: solid , liquid, gas , plasma and the bose- einstein condensate
1 5 1
2014-07-01T21:46:09+08:00
Solid 
Liquid
Gas 
Plasma
Bose-Einstein Condensate : In a Bose-Einstein condensate, atoms can no longer bounce around as individuals. Instead they must all act in exactly the same way, and you can no longer tell them apart!In 1924, two scientists, Albert Einstein and Satyendra Bose predicted a 5th state of matter which would occur at very very low temperatures.But this state of matter was discovered for the first time in 1995 by Wolfgang Ketterle and his team of graduate students. In 2002, Ketterle and two other scientists received the highest award in science for discovering Bose-Einstein condensate.
0