Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-13T06:34:01+08:00
166 is the product of these two prime numbers.
2 5 2
thank you again
just did this one myself, so I couldn't resist.
ok
;)
Your welcome!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-13T06:40:13+08:00
The numbers are 83 and 2.

Add the two prime numbers and the sum is 85.
83 + 2 = 85

Multiply the two prime numbers, and the product is 166.
(85) (2) = 166

Final Answer:  The product is 166.

0
thank u
You're welcome Hannah. It's always better to show solution. In this problem, you should show what prime numbers you multiplied to get the product of 166. This problem has been posted and answered here with solution. :-)