Answers

2014-07-02T22:50:07+08:00
The set of genes that an offspring inherits from both parents, the combination of a genetic materials of each is what we called the organism of genotype

the Phenotype includes an organism's bodily structures , physiological process  and behaviours  

 If i am not mistaken po :))
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-02T23:19:39+08:00
Phenotype is the observable expressions of the traits. While genotype is a gene that is responsible for the observed trait. example white flower (white is the genotype)
1 5 1