Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-16T19:41:28+08:00


So you just divide it and the answer will be total of ballpens he buy.

472.50 / 7.50 = 63

So 63 ballpens he buy. 

2 5 2
thx I will calculate it
n.p. Ok
It's correct oh thats why thx
told u
2015-11-16T19:42:20+08:00
A costumer bought 63
 pieces ballpens.


0
actually when your wrong its not 150.00 its 472.50 thats my mistake
but when you divide 150.00 by 7.50 its not 19 its 20