Answers

2015-11-16T22:11:14+08:00
Physical Properties examples:
-brittleness
-elasticity
-flexibility
-malleability
-etc.
Chemical Properties examples:
-flammability
-combustibility
-etc
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-16T22:16:48+08:00
Physical properties of matter are extensive and intensive properties. Properties that depend on the amount of material like mass,lenght and volume are called extensive properties. Intensive properties are depending on the quality of material like odor,color,solubility,density,melting point and boiling point. Chemical properties describe a chemical change that a substance undergoes.
1 5 1