Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-03T14:05:42+08:00
Kinds of Card Catalog:

~ Author Catalog
~ Title Catalog
~ Subject Catalog
~ Shelflist Catalog
~ Specialized Shelflist CatalogĀ 
2 4 2
2014-07-03T15:44:05+08:00
There are 4 kinds of card catalog
-subject card
-title card
-author card
-cross reference card
hope it helps!
1 5 1
Specialized Shelflist Catalogs
Shelflist Catalog
Subject Catalog
Title Catalog
Author Catalog
I am not sure if my answer is complete hope it helps