What is the difference between books and the internet related to learning?

2
internet is faster than the books
Books is more factual than internet..Although internet is updated time to time...anyone can access the internet, can edit/change all the informations found in the internet compare to the books. While books, it is printed systematically by the professionals..
So i guess the informations in the books can be trusted than the internet

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-03T17:54:25+08:00
The difference of the two is the using internet searching but the book is only reading it and no need internet


-hope its very helpful for you

-jon
1 5 1
youre searching in books too I am right or wrong please be honest
2014-07-03T17:55:02+08:00
Internet have all.Because many people useing it,while the book is just 2 or 5 persons

0