Answers

2015-11-24T18:37:27+08:00


The gland that you're reffering to is what we called endocrine or ductless glands.
Their are 10 different endocrine glands in the human body make over 30 different hormones. This builds up our so-called endocrine system.

The endocrine system works with the nervous system that integrate the functioning of the various tissues, organs, and organ systems of the body.

Whew!
Hope it Helps =)
----Domini-----
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-24T19:59:25+08:00
The gland of endocrine that controls the function ofother glands is pituitary glands that located at the base of the brain
1 5 1