Answers

2014-07-04T18:23:03+08:00
Lcf is least common factor
gcf is greatest common factor
thats all i know
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-04T18:26:51+08:00
Algebra - is a branch of mathematics that uses mathematical statements to describe relationships between thingsĀ that vary over time.
LCF - ???

GCF - the highest number that divides exactly into two or more numbers. It is the greatest thing for simplifying fractions.
2 5 2
LCM - the smallest (non zero) number that is multiple of two or more numbers.
:)
GCF - greatest common factor LCM - least common multiple