Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-27T18:09:42+08:00


Rectangular Prism
I have a big box that is 25 cm long, 20 cm thick and 15 cm high. How many chocolate boxes that has a volume of 300 cm³?
Triangular Prism
We have a camping on the forest. I wanted to know the volume of my tent so that I'm sure that I can rest comfortably, when I've got a lot of space. What's the volume of my tent if it's 2 ft. high and it's base have an area of 5 ft.?
Cylinder
I wanted to know the capacity of my container so that I won't return on the well. How much water can my container hold if it's base has a diameter of 25 cm and have a height of 10 cm?
2 4 2
2015-11-27T19:25:55+08:00


Rectangular Prism
I have a big box that is 25 cm long, 20 cm thick and 15 cm high. How many chocolate boxes that has a volume of 300 cm³?
Triangular Prism
We have a camping on the forest. I wanted to know the volume of my tent so that I'm sure that I can rest comfortably, when I've got a lot of space. What's the volume of my tent if it's 2 ft. high and it's base have an area of 5 ft.?
0