Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-04T19:48:52+08:00
Huang Ho River or yellow river,provides for many towns and cities along the river.It's a source of food,transportation and power.However,yearly floods kill thousands and now Chinese officials are trying to control nature by building the biggest dam in the world--The Three Gorges Dam.It's a double-edged sword.The river gives life to the people of China,but it also takes life away.
2 5 2
2014-07-04T19:58:37+08:00
When the rivers flood many people died nearby the huang ho.
1 3 1