Answers

2015-12-01T19:03:25+08:00
110/309 or 35% divide the 5500 by 15450 to know the percentage, then convert to fraction.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-01T19:09:29+08:00
First, let's subtract to know how much money was saved...

15450 - 5500 = 9950

To know the fraction, make the equation like this

Number of money saved
Total money per month

9950    = 199
15450     309

199 is a prime number that's why that's the final answer
1 5 1
how did you get 199/309
Haha, I did not read the question very well, you divide the money left by the total money to get that fraction.