Answers

2015-12-01T19:12:13+08:00
One-eight X minus two-thirds Y equals negative four.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-01T19:16:01+08:00
So first, transpose the By and C

x/8 - 2/3y = -4

then divide the whole equation by 24. Why? Because the denominators (8, 3, and 1) have LCD that is equal to 24...

[x/8 - 2/3y = -24]

3x - 16y =  -96 :)
2 5 2
Thanks. It assured me that my answer is correct..
This is the correct answer :-)