Answers

2014-07-05T15:55:52+08:00


Abstact noun is a noun that describes something you cannot touch like happy,sad,lazy etc. while adjective noun is a describing noun that you can touch like hard,soft etc.

2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-05T16:06:25+08:00
An abstract noun is a noun that describes something you cannot touch (not a thing, not a person), for example: love, anger, education, relationship... It's a noun, meaning it can take an article and an adjective.

An adjective qualifies a noun, for example: good, bad, blue, healthy, warm, cold... You can speak of a "warm relationship, a good education, ...", and also of "a warm blanket, a good person, ..."
1 5 1
i can tell you got that in the internet. hehehe. but thanks for helping me.