Answers

2015-12-07T21:42:43+08:00
Because electricity can travel through waters. That's why, it is advisable to avoid touching electric outlets when hands are wet.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-07T21:46:35+08:00
Water is not dangerous to electricity. People are. Actually, water and electricity have this danger combination. Water is a conductor. You can become electricity's path to the ground if you are touching water that touches electricity. Electricity would travel through the water and through you to the ground. This is also the reason why people uses fire extinguisher instead of water every time there are fire cases in order to avoid more.. different cases.
2 5 2