Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-09T19:47:30+08:00


Yes. Stone is obviously a matter because it is solid and has mass.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-12-09T19:47:33+08:00


Matter is everything around us.  So stone is a matter.  Its phase is solid.
1 5 1
whatT about smoke???
Yes, smoke is matter.  Its phase is gas :-)
thaks po
momgie thanks phoe
You're welcome :-) If you can feel, see, smell, hear, taste any object, and if it has mass and volume, then it is matter.  The phases of matter are solid, liquid, and gas. :-)