Cause of soil erosion in the Philippines. ONLY here in the PHILIPPINES not in the other countries. What are the causes of soil erosion in the PHILIPPINES? (Just made it specific; at least 3 as possible tho)

2
The question is this: What are the causes of soil erosion in the Philippines?
I just made it specific. Please at least 3 as possible

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-18T15:03:32+08:00
Reasons:
1.Loss of trees in that place
2.Moist soil can easily eroded
3.Because of typhoon 

I wish this helps :)

3 3 3
2015-12-19T08:25:48+08:00

quarrying, mining and flash floods or flood
1 5 1