Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-30T11:41:12+08:00
The three types of soil are sand, silt, and clay. Clay holds the most amount of water while sand holds the least. 

Hope this help! ☺
2 3 2
2015-12-30T19:35:05+08:00
Three types of soil are sand soil, clay soil, and loam soil.
1 1 1
nope...... loam soil wasn't included.. as I know it's just combination of three basic... also your answer is incomplete...
opo sinearch ko na po at mas naintindihan ko na po sya.. tama po si JoecelE ... loam soil po ay combination lang po ng isa po sa tatlo... pero maituturing po syang pang-apat sa types of soil! Thanks JoecelE hahaha naklaruhan ako