Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-05T01:52:07+08:00
The answer is 90. of course, :P
3 4 3
  • Brainly User
2016-01-05T11:22:33+08:00
Use the PEMDAS / GEMDAS order of operation rule:

(Parenthesis/Grouping, then Exponent/Power, then Multiplication or Division whichever comes first from left to right, then Addition or Subtraction whichever comes first from left to right.)

N = 9 × 9 + 9
N = (9 × 9) + 9
N = (81) + 9
N = 90

Note: Of course, I don't get the "brainliest" because I did not answer this first, hehehe :-).  Though I have to reiterate the rule for multi-operation expression.

1 5 1
there is no need to do the equation or the solution you know . she was being sarcastic
YOUR ANSWER IS PERFECT BY THE WAY :-)
But thea should keep her promise. Sometimes we do that here,  pass the points by posting question and offer rewards such as brainliest:-)  By the way, i always answer math problems here with equation, solution, rule, axioms, or theorems.