The density, or more precisely, the volumetric mass density, of a substance is its mass per unit volume. The symbol most often used for density is ρ (the lower case Greek letter rho). Mathematically, density is defined as mass divided by volume.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-06T19:28:35+08:00


The  density is the degree of compactness of a substance.
ex. 
"a reduction in bone density"\\

>Hope it helps
don't copy my answer,it is based on my mind !!
From: TaengPark
1 5 1
2014-07-06T20:12:01+08:00


The destiny is an word called an pangarap or destininy
0