Answers

2016-01-10T12:22:21+08:00
As far as I know, the 10 hardest minerals are Talc, Gypsum, Calcite, Fluorite, Apatite, Orthoclase, Quartz, Topaz, Corundum, and Diamond.
Diamond is the hardest.
1 5 1
yan ba yung sa Moh's Hardness Scale?
Moh's hardness scale po yung tinutukoy kong sampu
Yep yan yun ☺ I hope it helped
Okay. thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-01-11T17:09:33+08:00


The most commonly known minerals representing degree of hardness based on Moh's scale of mineral hardness, beginning with the hardest 

10) Diamond (with the most absolute hardness of 1,500)
9)  Corundum
8)  Topaz
7)  Quartz
6)  Orthoclase Feldspar
5)  Apatite
4)  Fuorite
3)  Calcite
2)  Gypsum
1)  Talc (with the least absolute hardness of 1)

2 5 2