Answers

2016-01-12T20:30:55+08:00
22 and 1/2 Days long will the food last.

1 5 1
can you write the equation?
because i am still a beginner in math huhu :<
pls...
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-12T20:38:18+08:00
100 + 50 = 150 people for second ratio

100 : 15 = 150 : n

15 (150) = 2250
2250 ÷ 100 = 22.5 days or 22 days and 12 hrs.

To check, the product of the means and extremes must be equal.
100 (22.5) = 15 (150)
         2250 = 2250

Therefore, the answer to your question is 22.5 days.
2 5 2
I better look for other questions tho. hehe
go!
run like the wind JoecelE!!!!
I better study now...... BYE!!!!
that's good. Bye ☺