Answers

2016-01-13T11:45:13+08:00


If you increase the volume of the syringe by a factor of two, the pressure inside the syringe will drop to 0.5 atmosphere and the difference you will be working against will be only 0.5 atmosphere.  See if it feels to you like it’s twice as hard to cut the volume of the syringe in half as it is to double its volume.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-14T09:50:42+08:00



if set of weights are added to the plunger of the syringe the pressure inside will increase
2 5 2