Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-19T20:13:45+08:00
Yes. First of all, they are also Filipinos like me. It's natural for a person to help it's fellow citizens. As a student, I can help Filipinos affected by the typhoon by donating some goods that I can afford or old clothes that I don't like or I don't wear but can still be use by others.
1 5 1
2016-01-19T20:14:58+08:00
Oo, dahil sila ay ating mga kababayan na gusto magkaroon ng normal na buhay at kung sila ay nasalanta parang ang kanilang buhay narin ang nawala. Kaya kailangan natin tulungan ang isa't isa dahil ito ay magandang paraan na pagpapahalaga
0