Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-20T20:55:00+08:00
  The Philippine Environmental Code is a body of laws settling forth management policies and prescribing quality standards for the environment in its totality. It has declared two-fold policies relative to our natural resources: 
To manage these natural resources in order to obtain maximum benefits therefrom; 
To conserve these natural resources for the future generations.

I got this on the internet since you said it's urgent. It'll take long if I say it in my own words
1 5 1
D: summarized nga po di naman po lahat ng info na kailangan ko nasagot nyo :(
2016-01-20T20:57:34+08:00
R.A 1152 is an act that is all about the  1,111,742 na inilalaan para sa maintainance ng mga gunboats program ng US para sa Pilipinas noong 1944.

0