Answers

2016-01-24T16:21:57+08:00
If you want to know health careers, you can ask your doctor or research it hehe XD
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T23:55:28+08:00

First, you have to know really what are your inclinations are....Do you want to help alleviate people's suffering, or illnesses or diseases? - Then I would recommend that you take up medicine (Biology) that would lead to Pre-med course. But of course you have to consider as well the financial capability of your parents and family so they can send you to medical school.

Are you more on a caring side? --> Then you can take up nursing, or caregiver course.

Are you fond of pursuing a career in selling medicines to doctors, or medical practitioner? --> Then the best health career for you is to be a Med Rep (medical representative)....just to name a few.


1 5 1