Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T20:41:44+08:00
An optical illusion is  an experience of seeming to see something that does not exist or that is other than it appears. OR Something that deceives the eye by appearing to be other than it is.

I hope this Helps a lot ......


                                                          Submitted by: Carlolagare
1 5 1
2016-01-29T21:47:23+08:00
Something that deceives your eye.
0