Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-31T08:48:15+08:00


Angiosperm divided into two classes,

the subclass Dicotyledonae (Dicotyledons or known as Dicots)
- a plants with two seed leaves
- the leaves are usually have viens arranged in a reticulated pattern.
- about more than 170,000 species are known.
- example such as maples, buttercups and other.


the subclass Monocotyledonae
(Monocotyledons or known as Monocots )
- a plants with one seed leaf
- about 50,000 species of monocots are known.
- example such as orchids, lilies and other.
1 5 1
2016-02-04T20:25:00+08:00