Answers

2016-02-02T20:24:15+08:00
Rocks are very useful to us. The uses of rocks can be anything from oil to houses to diamonds. Rocks can explain prehistoric animals and plants by fossils and scientists can tell the history of the Earth from them. Rocks can be used for buildings and statues but the type of rock has to be suited for the job. The hardest rocks are used for making roads, houses and buildings. From the help of rocks we can get diamonds and crystals and other gems. Rocks can also be used for many other purposes.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T20:32:34+08:00
To build houses,bridges,roads,buildings and walls

2 3 2