Answers

2016-02-04T20:29:58+08:00
When the temperature rises the balloon will be big if the temperature decreases it will be small.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T18:50:06+08:00
In Charle's law the relationship between volume and temperature at constant temperature is when the temperature increases the volume also increases, when the temperature decreases the volume also decreases.

thus, the relation to the volume of gas in the balloon is directly proportional at constant pressure.
1 5 1
**could you give :)
I'm sure it's an honest mistake :-)
honestly yes.. thank you for understanding ma'am. god bless you. :)
I still recommend this answer, but with "constant pressure" and not "constant temperature".  
of course.