Answers

2016-02-06T08:55:41+08:00
Saturn is the sixth planet from the Sun and the second-largest in the Solar System,after Jupiter.It is a gas giant with an average radius about 9 times that of Earth.Although only  one-eighth the average density of Earth,with it's larger volume Saturn is just over 95 times more massive.Saturn is named after the Roman god of Agriculture.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T19:55:32+08:00
It is called "the elegant planet" an outer planet and is the sixth planet from the sun..it is a very distant planet that it can e seen in earth with just our naked eye it's beautiful ring is discovered by galileo galilei. it has five moons charon with a diameter of 1 208 km hydra 45 km diameter, nix 35 km, and kerberos and syx (moons which their estimated diameter is unknown... <micha>

2 5 2