Answers

2016-02-07T12:46:14+08:00
The most important Digestion takes place in the Small intestine.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T13:00:16+08:00
The process start in your mouth ,after being chewed then enters to the long tube that runs from the mouth to stomach the esophagus then to the stomach that secretes acid and enzyme to continue the process of breaking down the food. then to the small intestine that continues the process of breaking down by using enzymes and bile from liver and also responsible for absorption of nutrients into the bloodstream.
1 5 1