Answers

2016-02-08T22:38:59+08:00
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-02-09T03:10:14+08:00
1) 120 m

2)  80 inches or 6 feet 8 inches (two unit of measurements are required)

3)  2.68 m

4)  13.6 m    (Add 1.5 to 12.125 = 13.625 or 13.6 m)

5)  Ghie's shadow = 172 inches
     Albert's shadow = 180 inches

6)  80 m

7)  18 ft  or   216 inches  (two units of measurements are required)
      Solution:
      3/5 = x/30
   
      5x = 3(30)

     5x/5 = 90/5
 
     x = 18 ft.    or   216 inches (height of giraffe)

CLICK image below to view solution.
1 5 1