Answers

2016-02-08T23:46:39+08:00
The longest known word in the world has a total of 189,819 letters.

"Methionylthreonylthreonylglutaminylarginyl...isoleucine" is the chemical name of titin.
0
Okay. Maybe this word is the longest word in the world
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T23:55:24+08:00


The longest word in the world said to be ---> 'Methionylthreonylthreonylglutaminylarginyl...isoleucine' --> is the chemical name of 'titin" (also known as 'connectin"  which is the largest known protein. It has 189,819 letters.

Another longest word is --> Tweedehandsemotorverkoopsmannevakbondstakingsvergaderingsameroeperstoespraakskrywerspersverklaringuitreikingsmediakonferensieaankondiging (136 letters) --> which means issuable media conference's announcement at the press release regarding the convener's speech at a secondhand car dealership union's strike meeting.

1 5 1
Okay. Maybe this word is the longest word in the world