Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-08T19:36:08+08:00
A solution is a mixture that has its solute dissolved completely. There are two kinds of mixtures: heterogeneous, and homogeneous mixture.
1 5 1
2014-07-08T19:37:09+08:00
A solution is a homogeneous mixture of one or more solutes dissolved in a solvent and the three types of solution are gaseous solution, liquid solution and solid solution. 
1 5 1