Answers

2016-02-11T16:54:12+08:00
 People take drugs because they want to change something about their lives.
0
because they think the other way around. Defense mechanism that covers there mistakes turns out it getting worst.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-11T16:56:26+08:00
To forgot their problems, they take drugs. When you take drugs, there is a high possibility that you will forgot your problems, or having some hallucinations but the side effect is real, and permanent. It can even kill you. Other just take drugs because they are already addicted or their body is already dependent on it. Others just wanted the experience when they are taking drugs.
1 5 1