Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T19:08:09+08:00
Smaller number - 10
Larger number - 16
1 5 1
Thank you po! Pero pano po isolve?
I've posted the solution, I hope that it help..
2016-02-17T19:18:39+08:00
X = larger number
2 + 0.50x = smaller number

x + 2 + 0.50x = 26
1.5x = 26 - 2
 \frac{1.5x}{1.5} = \frac{24}{1.5}
x = 16 - larger number
2 + 0.50(16) = 2 + 8 = 10 - smaller number

Please, kindly correct me if I'm wrong. ^-^
0