Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T14:21:02+08:00


ahm I think these are the five types of chem.re
combination reaction
decomposition reaction
combustion reaction
single-displacement reaction
double-displacement reaction
1 5 1
2016-02-18T14:21:02+08:00


The four types of chemical reactions include combination, decomposition, substitution and metathesis. Combination reaction is also known as synthesis reaction, substitution is also termed as the single replacement reaction while metathesis is the double replacement reaction. However, in a different classification scheme, chemical reactions are classified as electron transfer or non-oxidation reduction reaction.
0