Answers

2016-03-01T11:23:33+08:00
To identify the correct parts of electrical equipment and to prevent danger when handling it
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-01T11:34:05+08:00
Electrical symbols are used in accurate diagramming (schematic diagram) of electrical circuits and its components.  

The basic symbols are the switch and relay symbols (among them are the open and closed switch, resistor, battery and single cell)
2 3 2