Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T20:04:34+08:00
Tropical depression - forms when a low pressure area is accompanied by thunderstorms that produce a circular flow with maximum sustained winds below 39 mph.

Tropical storm - A localized, very intense low-pressure wind system, forming over tropical oceans and with winds of hurricane force.

Typhoon - A tropical storm in the region of the Indian or western Pacific oceans.
1 5 1
Copied lang po tayo sa Google
I think not. I copied my answer from my homework before. I swear.
Sa Google ko lang po kinuha yung sa akin eh parehas po tayo
Most of my classmates also put that answer (we found it in google xD) and our teacher accepted it.
So basically, I found it in google.
2016-03-01T20:08:24+08:00
A tropical depression forms when a low pressure area is accompanied by thunderstorms that produce a circular wind flow with maximum sustained winds below 39 mph. Tropical storm is a localized, very intense low pressure wind system, forming over tropical oceans and with winds of Hurricane force. Typhoon is a tropical storm in the region of the Indian or Western Pacific oceans.
0