Answers

2016-03-09T14:51:11+08:00

This Is a Certified Answer

×
Certified answers contain reliable, trustworthy information vouched for by a hand-picked team of experts. Brainly has millions of high quality answers, all of them carefully moderated by our most trusted community members, but certified answers are the finest of the finest.
Tanglad oil is also called as the choomana poolu, the Indian Verbena or the Indian Melissa oil. This oil is lemony with dark yellow to reddish in color. The oil coming from tanglad has a sweet smell that is being used in cosmetics and perfumes.
0