Answers

2016-04-25T18:34:51+08:00
From the universe itself down to the tiniest subatomic particle, objects in our world exist in a mind-boggling array of sizes.With microscopes, we can look directly at some of the objects and processes that are two small to be seen w/the naked eye,and this has allowed us to make great leaps in our scientific understanding. How ever,there are may objects that are far too small to be seen even w/microscopes.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-26T15:15:20+08:00
Atom is so small that only a transmission electron  microscope that be used to view these atoms. but if we say the smallest part of an atom known  to men are the fermions like the quarks and leptons but these are not microscopic
2 5 2