Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-27T18:27:44+08:00
The organisms which are considered as producers are the plants since they produce their own food using the raw materials  such as water and carbon dioxide with the help of sunlight it is able to produce starch that serve as the food for the plants which is then utilized by animals as animals take in plants
1 5 1
2016-04-27T20:49:57+08:00
The plants, that shows in the circle of life, is the producers which is, plants aren't like animals or humans, they produce food on its own, so that's why, they are labeled as producers in the circle of life. 
0