Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-29T22:22:58+08:00
During light reaction there is excitation of electrons due to light, these electrons jump off and are accepted by electron acceptors, while in dark reaction this will occur even in the absence of light and it is in this phase of photosynthesis that starch is produced
2 3 2
2016-04-29T22:43:42+08:00
Light reaction occurs in the presence of light while dark reaction occurs with and without light
1 1 1