Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-30T22:56:19+08:00
Red tide is a phenomenon where there is an increase in dinoflagellate, these are microorganisms that utilize phosphate which are carried by run off water to the sea, it makes the sea water rusty red in color. they cause harm due to production of toxin especially when its toxin encounters acidity in the gastrointestinal tract
1 5 1
2016-04-30T23:12:15+08:00
It is when ocean water becomes red in color because of microscopic organisms, it can poison human beings
0