Answers

2016-05-01T13:26:54+08:00
It is formed from lava after volcanic eruption while meteamorphic is a changed rock
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-01T13:44:12+08:00
Igneous rock is formed from cooling and solidification of lava, there are two9 kinds of igneous rock  the  extrusive and intrusive, the extrusive is the igneous rock which formed by lava that reaches the surface of the earth and has solidified fast  while the intrusive is formed from lava that did not reach the surface and the process of solidification is slow that it gives time for the    formation of  crystals, and as for metamorphic rock this come from other types  of rocks which is buried deep into the ground increasing its pressure and temperature changing the rock into a more dense and harder rock due to chemical change
1 5 1