Answers

2016-05-03T19:38:53+08:00
Yes it is an organism. They are tiny organisms that multiply within cells smaller than bacteria. It is a type of pathogen. Examples of viruses are AIDS,influenza,measles,mumps,rabies,hepatitis.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-05-03T19:46:46+08:00
Virus is not an organism these are just called as particles, cause they are not alive when they are not attach to host cell, they only become alive when it is attach to a cell. an organism must be always alive with or without a host. another reason is that virus exist in crystal form outside a host cell only non living things undergo crystallization
1 5 1